Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White
Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White

Carrine Co-ord Midwaist Skorts in White

SGD 49.90
Measurements in
CM
Inches
XXS    XS    S    M    L    XL    
Waist ( Laid Flat ) 28.631.133.736.238.741.3
Waist ( Straightened )30.53335.638.140.643.2
Hips ( Laid Flat )43.846.448.951.45456.5
Bottom Rise20.32121.622.222.923.5
Length30.531.131.832.43333.7
Back Length31.832.43333.734.334.9
XXS    XS    S    M    L    XL    
Waist ( Laid Flat ) 11¼"12¼"13¼"14¼"15¼"16¼"
Waist ( Straightened )12"13"14"15"16"17"
Hips ( Laid Flat )17¼"18¼"19¼"20¼"21¼"22¼"
Bottom Rise8"8¼"8½"8¾"9"9¼"
Length12"12¼"12½"12¾"13"13¼"
Back Length12½"12¾"13"13¼"13½"13¾"

Fabric is lightweight, made to be worn mid-waisted and has slight stretch, stick to usual TSS sizing. In between sizes may choose to size up for comfort. 
Our measurements are taken laid flat, and mass manufactured. Kindly note that all measurements are subjected to a 0.5-1" discrepancy.

Move freely with built-in safety shorts

Designed to be discreetly hidden within a seam

Providing a secure touch with additional fastening

Exclusively Manufactured by The Style Soirée

Fabric: 50% Cotton, 43% Polyester, 7%Elastane/ lycra
Lining: Lined

Designed for a flattering and feminine silhouette, these pair of skorts combine the polished appearance of a mini skirt with the practicality of shorts, featuring a folded-over waistband designed to be worn mid-waisted, sitting comfortably around the natural waist while creating a clean and streamlined finish, falling neatly over the hips before gently skimming the legs, creating an effortlessly flattering shape. 

Pair it with the co-ord top for the full co-ord look, or with any fitted tops, blouses or casual tee for a range of looks. Perfect for days you want to feel feminine, polished and effortlessly put together. 

Features a concealed zipper at the back, hook and eye closure and finished with inner lining shorts.

Product Care
Do Not Soak
Do Not Soak
Do Not Bleach
Do Not Bleach
Machine Wash in Cold Water
Machine Wash in Cold Water
Tumble Dry Low
Tumble Dry Low
Low Heat Ironing
Low Heat Ironing
Local orders are being handled by SPX Express
Malaysia orders are being handled by NinjaVan
International orders (excl. Msia) are being handled by SkyNet Worldwide Express

STANDARD COURIER SERVICE | FLAT RATE | DELIVERY TIME (No. of Working Days)
Singapore | $3.00 | 1 - 2 working days 
Malaysia | $10 and above | 7-15 working days 
Indonesia | $15 and above | 7-15 working days 
Upon payment confirmation, it will be dispatched within 48 working hours