Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black
Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black

Lana Lace Trim Maxi Dress in Black

SGD 72.90
Measurements in
CM
Inches
Petite / XXS    Petite / XS    Petite / S    Petite / M    Petite / L    Petite / XL    Regular / XXS    Regular / XS    Regular / S    Regular / M    Regular / L    
PTP ( Laid Flat )3335.638.140.643.245.73335.638.140.643.2
PTP ( Straightened )35.638.140.643.245.748.335.638.140.643.245.7
Waist ( Laid Flat ) 28.631.133.736.238.741.329.231.834.336.839.4
Hips ( Laid Flat ) 45.748.350.853.355.958.446.448.951.45456.5
Front Length116.8119.4121.9124.5127129.5124.5127129.5132.1134.6
Slit Length63.564.164.865.46666.769.971.172.473.774.9
Petite / XXS    Petite / XS    Petite / S    Petite / M    Petite / L    Petite / XL    Regular / XXS    Regular / XS    Regular / S    Regular / M    Regular / L    
PTP ( Laid Flat )13"14"15"16"17"18"13"14"15"16"17"
PTP ( Straightened )14"15"16"17"18"19"14"15"16"17"18"
Waist ( Laid Flat ) 11¼"12¼"13¼"14¼"15¼"16¼"11½"12½"13½"14½"15½"
Hips ( Laid Flat ) 18"19"20"21"22"23"18¼"19¼"20¼"21¼"22¼"
Front Length46"47"48"49"50"51"49"50"51"52"53"
Slit Length25"25¼"25½"25¾"26"26¼"27½"28"28½"29"29½"

Fabric is mid-weight and has no stretch, stick to usual TSS Sizing. In between sizes may choose to size up for comfort or size down for snug fit. 

Our measurements are taken laid flat, and mass manufactured. Kindly note that all measurements are subjected to a 0.5-1" discrepancy.

Perfect for warm days

Customisable comfort and support

Designed to be discreetly hidden within a seam

Providing a secure touch with additional fastening

Exclusively Manufactured by The Style Soirée

Fabric: Satin Polyester
Lining: Lined     

Elegant, timeless and effortlessly alluring, this cross-back lace maxi dress is designed to make a statement through its understated details and flattering silhouette.

Featuring delicate lace trim along the V-shaped neckline, the dress adds a touch of femininity and romantic charm while maintaining a sleek, sophisticated look. The fitted bodice gently contours the figure, flowing into a beautifully draped, floor-length dress that elongates the silhouette.

A striking high side slit, delicately accented with intricate lace detailing, introduces a subtle element of sensuality while adding texture, dimension, and visual interest to the flowing dress. 

Style it with heels and delicate jewellery for an elegant evening affair, or paired with minimal accessories for a chic dinner date. 

Features removable two piece padding, concealed zipper at the back, non removable adjustable straps, hook and eye closure, finished off with a slit for ease of movement. 

Product Care
Do Not Soak
Do Not Soak
Do Not Bleach
Do Not Bleach
Machine Wash in Cold Water
Machine Wash in Cold Water
Tumble Dry Low
Tumble Dry Low
Low Heat Ironing
Low Heat Ironing
Local orders are being handled by SPX Express
Malaysia orders are being handled by NinjaVan
International orders (excl. Msia) are being handled by SkyNet Worldwide Express

STANDARD COURIER SERVICE | FLAT RATE | DELIVERY TIME (No. of Working Days)
Singapore | $3.00 | 1 - 2 working days 
Malaysia | $10 and above | 7-15 working days 
Indonesia | $15 and above | 7-15 working days 
Upon payment confirmation, it will be dispatched within 48 working hours